Train Tickets

  • WELCOME TO ONE STOP FOR ALL YOU NEED IN RUSSIA! FIND BEST DEALS HERE!

    trainWe can easily book a train ticket for you for trains operating within Russia’s boarders and to some of the CIS and European countries. You tell us when and where you want to go and we organize train tickets for you. The most popular destination at the moment is St. Petersburg – Moscow, this is why for your convenience we have already made a timetable and prices for these two destinations. Please bear in mind that in both cities there are several train stations, so you have to be sure that you are departing from the right one.

    In St Petersburg, trains for Moscow leave from Moskovsky Vokzal (Moscow Station). In Moscow, trains for St. Petersburg leave from Leningradsky Vokzal (Leningrad Station). There are comfortable overnight trains like Krasnaya Strela (Red Arrow) which are always in high demand. There is also SAPSAN – speed train which takes you from one city to the other in a 3.5 hours. You can take a day trip to Moscow while staying in St. Petersburg aтв vice versa.

    Prices per one person, price includes delivery in St. Petersburg.

    DEP-RE time from St.Petesburg –ARRIVAL time in Moscow (Journey Time)
    Days of operation
    PRICE one way USD
    1 class / 2 class

    Train: 1 Krasnaya strela

    23:55  – 07:55 (8 hrs)
    Daily
    160 USD

    Train: 880803 Express

    23:59 0 08:00 (8 hrs. 1 min)
    Daily
    160 USD / 80 USD

    Train: 5 Nikolaevsky Express

    23:30 – 07:10 (7 hrs. 40 min)
    Except Sat.
    160 USD /80 USD

    Train: 23 Yunost

    13:05 – 20:55 (7 hrs. 50 min)
    Daily
    2 class  80 USD
    2A class 80 USD

    Train: 25 Smena

    23:00- 06:50 (7 hrs. 50 min)
    Daily
    160 USD / 80 USD

    Train: 27

    23:30- 06:07 (6 hrs. 37 min)
    Daily
    160 USD / 80 USD

    Train: 29

    21:55 – 05:55 (8 hrs)
    Daily
    160 USD / 80 USD

    Train: 37 Afanasy Nikitin

    22:25 – 06:01 (7 hrs. 37 min)
    Daily
    160 USD/80 USD

    Train: 55

    00:35 – 09:07 (8 hrs. 42 min)
    Daily
    160 USD/80 USD

    Train:
    63 Two Capitals
    23:20 – 06:48 (17 hrs 28 min)
    Daily
    160 USD/80 USD

    Train: 159 Aurora

    16:00 – 21:30 (5 hrs.30 min)
    Daily
    2A class 80 USD

    Train: 163 R-200

    18:30 – 23:06 (4 hrs.36 min)
    Thu, Sun
    2A class 80 USD

    Train: 165 Nevsky Express

    18:30 – 23:00 (4 hrs 30 min)
    Mon, Wed, Fri
    2A class-  80 USD

     

    4°C
    Weather in St. Petersburg Now
    Fri 
    1°C
    Sat 
    0°C
    Sun 
    2°C

    Russian-St-Petersburg.com Contact Form

    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.